Trennstrich
Kinderhotels Österreich - KINDERHOTEL Zell am See
Slideshow Wolken

Privacy policy

Kinderhotel Zell am See GmbH is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website. You can find our contact data in imprint.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in line with statutory data protection regulations as well as this Data Protection Declaration.

Your data will not be forwarded to other recipients without your express consent.

Forms

Contact/Inquiry

Once the form has been sent, the above data is processed by the accountable Data Protection Body Kinderhotel Zell am See GmbH, Karl-Flieher-Strasse 1, 5700 Zell am See, Austria, info@kinderhotelzellamsee.at for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of your consent granted by sending the form. The data is further processed for the purpose of direct advertising, which is consistent with the original purpose of processing, on the same legal basis until objected to.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal data. Not providing personal data simply means that you cannot send your request and we cannot process it.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by means of written notification, without the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent before the time of withdrawal being affected.

You have the right to object to your personal data being used for the purpose of direct advertising at any time by means of written notification. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

You have the right to access, correct, delete and restrict the processing and to the transferability of your personal data as well as the right to submit a complaint to the regulatory body (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).


Cookies

This website uses cookies.

Cookies make websites easier to use and more efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. During a visit to a website, the website can place a cookie on the computer of the website visitor. If the user visits the website again later on, the website can read the data of the cookie stored earlier, thus determining whether the user has previously visited the website and which areas of the website the user has shown particular interest in, among other things.

More information about cookies can be found on Wikipedia.

Changing the cookie settings

The user can specify how the web browser handles cookies and which cookies are tolerated or rejected in the web browser settings. The exact location of these settings is dependent on the respective browser. Detailed information about this can be accessed via the help feature of the respective web browser.

If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following providers:

  • Kinderhotel Zell am See GmbH:
    • Polylang: Stores the language code of the last browsed page to remember the language selected by the user when he comes back to visit again the website.
    • Cookie consent: Stores consent to the use of cookies.
  • Google Analytics:
    • Google Analytics: Stores user data relating to website statistics software Google Analytics by Google. More information can be found at Google-Analytics.

Google Tag Manager

This website uses Google Tag Manager, a service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA („Google“).

The Google Tag Manager makes it easy to insert various so-called tags on the website. When our website is accessed, a connection is established with Google servers via software and data is submitted to Google servers partly situated in the USA. The Tag -manager itself does not set any cookies.

Detailed information about the handling of user data at Google Analytics can be found in the Data Protection Declaration of Google.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website use). We have concluded an agreement with Google on commissioned data processing for this purpose.

When our website is accessed, a connection is established with Google servers via software and data is submitted to Google servers partly situated in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse use of the website by website users.

This website uses the feature “enabling of IP anonymisation”. As a result, your IP address will first be shortened by Google in member countries of the European Union or in other States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases.

According to the statements of Google, Google will use the data collected to analyse use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to render other services associated with website and Internet use.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties provided that it is prescribed by law or insofar as third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

Detailed information about the handling of user data at Google Analytics can be found in the Data Protection Declaration of Google or Google Analytics.

Disabling Google Analytics

  • You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites in general by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en_GB
  • You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on this website by selecting the following checkbox. An opt-out cookie is activated which prevents the collection of your data during future visits to this website:

Google Web Fonts

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

When you call up a page of our website that contains a social plugin, your browser makes a direct connection with Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.


Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of making our website appealing and to facilitate the location of places specified by us on the website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.


Auftragsdatenverarbeitung durch INCERT eTourismus GmbH & Co KG

Aufgrund einer gesonderten Vereinbarung über die Verarbeitung von personenbezogenen Daten werden Ihre Daten von der Firma INCERT eTourismus GmbH & Co KG, Leonfeldner Strasse 328, 4040 Linz im Rahmen einer Auftragsdatenverarbeitung nach Art 28 DSGVO gemäß den entsprechenden gesetzlichen Vorgaben in unserem Auftrag erhoben und verarbeitet. Als Auftragsverarbeiter im Falle von Supportmaßnahmen hat die Firma Incert eTourismus ebenfalls Zugriff auf Ihre Daten, darf diese jedoch nur zum Zwecke von Supportmaßnahmen nutzen und nicht für eigene Zwecke verwenden.

 

Kognitiv

This site uses Kognitiv as an online booking engine. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Kognitiv at: https://seekda.com/en/data-privacy-statement/

 

Zell am See/Kaprun

This site uses an event tool and an interactive map from Zell am See/Kaprun tourist board. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Zell am See/Kaprun at: https://www.zellamsee-kaprun.com/en/privacy

 

Cloudinary

This site uses features from Cloudinary for showing images and videos. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Cloudinary at: https://cloudinary.com/privacy

 

Juicer.io

This site uses features from Juicer.io for showing the social media feed. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Juicer.io at: https://www.juicer.io/privacy

 

Holidaycheck

This site uses widgets for hotel reviews from Holidaycheck. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Holidaycheck at: https://www.holidaycheckgroup.com/privacy/?lang=en

 

Tripadvisor

This site uses widgets for hotel reviews from Tripadvisor. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Tripadvisor at: https://tripadvisor.mediaroom.com/UK-privacy-policy

 

SMTS/VMTS

This website uses the service of MTS online GmbH. The data provided by the client is protected according to Art. 13 of GvD No. 196/2003. MTSonline GmbH is in possession of the data processing, resident in 39030 Vintl, Anton Peintner Weg 4. MTS online GmbH and the client follow the rules based on the relevant jurisdiction in terms of privacy policy. Personal data that MTS online GmbH or the client can access based on the relevant contracts, can only be processed to the goal of fulfilment of the contract and have to be protected regarding third-party influence.

 

Kunleisys

For the bonus club and the newsletter this site uses the tool Kunleisys from GASTROpoint GmbH. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of GASTROpoint at:
https://www.kunleisys.com/datenschutz/

 

Your rights

You have the right to access, correct, delete and restrict the processing of personal data as well as the right to data transferability.

You have the right to withdraw any consent granted for the processing of your personal data. The lawfulness of personal data processing until consent is withdrawn shall not be affected by the withdrawal.

You have the right to object to your personal data being processed for the purpose of direct advertising. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

In addition, you have the right to submit a complaint to the regulatory body (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Email this to someone
Trennstrich
Booking

Book your family holiday at the KINDERHOTEL Zell am See online.
Book now

Reviews

“Can certainly recommend. so friendly, helpful….”
read reviews

Newsletter

Keep up to date with offers at our Kinderhotel in Zell am See.
Newsletter

Vouchers

Our hotel voucher makes the perfect gift for your loved ones.
to order form

Kinderhotel Zell am See Hagleitner Navigation
Non-binding enquiryOnline bookingHoliday calculator